Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback        
View Cart     |     Change Location  USD
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars
NEDA Authorized Emerson Network Power Distributor

Stratos product line of Emerson Connectivity Solutions optical connectivity products are globally recognized as highly reliable, cost-effective, and provides optical connectivity solutions that are virtually immune to dust, mud, oil, water, and other contaminants.

 
Emerson Connectivity Solutions Newest Products

Stratos / Emerson Connectivity Solutions Product Line

Stratos / Emerson Connectivity Solutions Featured Products

Stratos LNF-LP11H Low Rider Low Profile Optical Transceiver

Stratos / Emerson Connectivity Solutions LNF-LP11H Low Rider Low Profile Optical Transceiver is a multimode glass optical fiber transceiver that provides low profile, cost effective solutions for Fast Ethernet multimode (up to 2.0Km) optical fiber data links with a duplex LC connector interface. This transceiver is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standard but can be used for any other data communications purpose within its operating parameters.

Stratos LNx-ST11H Low Rider Low Profile Optical Transceivers

Stratos / Emerson Connectivity Solutions LNx-ST11H Low Rider Low Profile Optical Transceivers provide low profile, cost effective solutions for Gigabit Ethernet and 1x Fiber Channel (LNK-ST11H) or rate agile 1x/2x Fiber Channel (LNL-ST11H) multimode optical fiber data links, with a duplex LC connector interface. These transceivers are fully compliant with the IEEE Gigabit Ethernet, 1x Fiber Channel standards, or ANSI Fiber Channel standards but can be used for any other data communications purpose within their operating parameters.

Stratos RJS-ST31 Optical Transceiver

Stratos RJS-ST31 Optical Transceiver is a high performance, integrated full duplex data link for bi-directional communication over multimode optical fiber. It has been designed for use in space constrained applications and offers the mandatory FC compliance commonly provided by SFF and SFP transceivers. This optoelectronic transceiver module is a Class 1 Laser product compliant with FDA Radiation Performance Standards, 21 CFR Subchapter J. It is also Class 1 Laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-825-1/EN 60825.