Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback        
View Cart     |     Change Location  USD
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

All Products > Wire & Cable > Fiber Optic > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Molex 106267 Series VersaBeam™ POD Cable Assemblies

Molex's low-profile, 12-fiber 106267 Series VersaBeam™ POD Cable Assemblies (parallel optical device module) cable assemblies (also known as PRIZM* LightTurn§ cable assemblies) are designed to mate to Avago Technologies' 120 Gbps MicroPOD† and MiniPOD‡ parallel optic modules. The 1.80mm jacketed-round and bare-fiber-ribbon cable assemblies perpendicularly mate to the top of the optical modules, providing simple assembly and optimum airflow on the PCB. Multiple 12-fiber 106267 Series VersaBeam™ POD Cable Assemblies can be consolidated to a single I/O assembly on the front or back panel by using either 24-, 48-, and 72-fiber MT ferrules in Molex's high-density interconnects including HBMT™, Array and Circular MT connectors.
Learn More

Category   Wire & Cable >  Fiber Optic >  Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Available Filters 8 Matches  

Connector End A
Reset
 
Cable Type
Reset
 
Length
Reset
 
Number of Fibers
Reset
 

Compare up to 20 parts.
Select ImageMouser Part # Mfr. Part # Mfr. Description Documents Availability Pricing
(USD)
Quantity RoHS Mode Connector End A Connector End B Cable Type Fiber Diameter Length Number of Fibers
Sort by Mouser Part # AscendingSort by Mouser Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. Part # AscendingSort by Mfr. Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. AscendingSort by Mfr. DescendingSort by Availability AscendingSort by Pricing AscendingSort by Pricing DescendingSort by Mode AscendingSort by Mode DescendingSort by Connector End A AscendingSort by Connector End A DescendingSort by Connector End B AscendingSort by Connector End B DescendingSort by Cable Type AscendingSort by Cable Type DescendingSort by Fiber Diameter AscendingSort by Fiber Diameter DescendingSort by Length AscendingSort by Length DescendingSort by Number of Fibers AscendingSort by Number of Fibers Descending
Molex 106267-2021
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies POD TO 24F MTP FEMALE, 0.5M
Page 1,579

Data Sheet
10
In Stock
1: $188.70
2: $157.24



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode MTP MTP Jumper 50/125 0.5 m 24
Molex 106267-2031
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies POD TO 24F MTP MALE, 0.5M
Page 1,579

Data Sheet
9
In Stock
1: $188.70
2: $184.14



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode MTP MTP Jumper 50/125 0.5 m 24
Molex 106267-3000
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies POD TO 12F MTP MALE, 0.3M
Page 1,579

Data Sheet
8
In Stock
1: $120.00
2: $115.00



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode MTP MTP Jumper 50/125 0.3 m 12
Molex 106267-2001
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies POD TO 12F MTP FEMALE, 0.5M
Page 1,579

Data Sheet
3
In Stock
1: $121.00
2: $112.50



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode VersaBeam POD MTP Ribbon Fiber 50/125 0.5 m 12
Molex 106267-3001
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies POD TO 12F MTP FEMALE, 0.3M
Page 1,579

Data Sheet
9
In Stock
1: $147.00
2: $137.49



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode MTP MTP Jumper 50/125 0.3 m 12
Molex 106267-2041
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies POD TO 48F MTP FEMALE, 0.5M
Page 1,579

Data Sheet
2
In Stock
1: $214.24
2: $208.74



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode MTP MTP Jumper 50/125 0.5 m 48
Molex 106267-2051
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies POD TO 48F MTP MALE, 0.5M
Page 1,579

Data Sheet
1
In Stock
1: $216.19
2: $210.64



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode MTP MTP Jumper 50/125 0.5 m 48
Molex 106267-2011
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies POD TO 12F MTP MALE, 0.5M
Page 1,579

Data Sheet
1
In Stock
1: $122.26
2: $101.08



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Multimode MTP MTP Jumper 50/125 0.5 m 12
Compare up to 20 parts.
8