Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback        
View Cart     |     Change Location  USD
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

All Products > Wire & Cable > Fiber Optic > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Molex QSFP+ Active Optical Cables

Molex's QSPF+ Active Optical Cables (AOCs) integrated cable solutions feature industry-leading AOCs capable of achieving 40 Gbps data rates over distances up to 10km using a fraction of the power of other brands. The product line features cables with extremely low power consumption of 0.78W per cable end, which is 30% less than the competition. The low-power Molex QSFP+ AOCs help improve overall data-center power consumption and thermal efficiency as well as enable deployment of additional ports for increased number of AOCs per system, resulting in more connectivity options and total system cost savings. In addition, QSPF+ AOCs offer the flexibility of traditional optical modules by interfacing to systems via a standard QSFP MSA connector. QSFP+ to MPO optical cables allow an easy connection to separately installed single-mode fiber through the attached MPO connectors. Molex's QSPF+ AOCs are electrically compliant with the QSFP+ interface InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR, Ethernet (10 and 40 Gbps), Fibre Channel (8 and 10 Gbps), SAS (6 Gbps) and other protocol applications. Offered as a less expensive option with streamlined installation, Molex QSPF+ AOCs are well-suited for switches, routers, HUBs, SAN, NIC cards, and Host Bus Adapters (HBA).
Learn More

Category   Wire & Cable >  Fiber Optic >  Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Available Filters 4 Matches  

Length
Reset
 

Compare up to 20 parts.
Select ImageMouser Part # Mfr. Part # Mfr. Description Documents Availability Pricing
(USD)
Quantity RoHS Length
Sort by Mouser Part # AscendingSort by Mouser Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. Part # AscendingSort by Mfr. Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. AscendingSort by Mfr. DescendingSort by Availability AscendingSort by Pricing AscendingSort by Pricing DescendingSort by Length AscendingSort by Length Descending
Molex 106410-1010
Enlarge
106410-1010

New At Mouser
New At Mouser


Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical 10.0M Data Sheet 33
In Stock
1: $319.37
5: $309.70



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
10 m
Molex 106410-1003
Enlarge
106410-1003

New At Mouser
New At Mouser


Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical 3.0M Page 1,477

Data Sheet
13
In Stock
1: $294.69
5: $285.76



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
3 m
Molex 106410-1005
Enlarge
106410-1005

New At Mouser
New At Mouser


Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical 5.0M Page 1,477

Data Sheet
10
In Stock
1: $301.74
5: $292.60



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
5 m
Molex 106410-1020
Enlarge
106410-1020

New At Mouser
New At Mouser


Molex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical 20.0M Data Sheet 6
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $358.56
5: $347.70



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
20 m
Compare up to 20 parts.
4