Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback        
View Cart     |     Change Location  USD
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

All Products > Connectors > Fiber Optic Connectors

Molex LC Multi-Port Connectors

Molex LC Multi-Port Connectors are designed to meet the increasing demand for small form factor, high-density fiber optic connectivity with simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode options. The LC Series decreases space requirements by 50%, over 2.50mm ferrule connectors, without downgrading performance. Molex's 8-Port LC Adapters accept eight simplex connectors, four duplex connectors, or a combination for design flexibility. These adapters are available in snap-mount or screw-mount configurations, ceramic or metal alignment sleeves, and can also be provided with safety shutters on one or both sides to help prevent eye injuries. LC Multi-Port Connectors help data-center and networking equipment manufacturers achieve greater space and cost savings when upgrading from a simplex mode and I/O density is a concern. The offering is ideally suited for data centers, hubs, servers, routers, central office/remote hubs, industrial, military/aerospace, optical DVI, storage servers, LANs, and premise distribution applications.
Learn More

Category   Connectors >  Fiber Optic Connectors

Available Filters 156 Matches  

Product
Reset
 
Accessory Type
Reset
 
Number of Positions
Reset
 
Port Type
Reset
 
Mode
Reset
 
Fiber Diameter
Reset
 
Convert From
Reset
 
Convert To
Reset
 
Color
Reset
 

Compare up to 20 parts.
Page: 1234567Next
Select ImageMouser Part # Mfr. Part # Mfr. Description Documents Availability Pricing
(USD)
Quantity RoHS Product Accessory Type Number of Positions Port Type Mode Fiber Diameter Convert From Convert To Color
Sort by Mouser Part # AscendingSort by Mouser Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. Part # AscendingSort by Mfr. Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. AscendingSort by Mfr. DescendingSort by Availability AscendingSort by Pricing AscendingSort by Pricing DescendingSort by Product AscendingSort by Product DescendingSort by Accessory Type AscendingSort by Accessory Type DescendingSort by Number of Positions AscendingSort by Number of Positions DescendingSort by Port Type AscendingSort by Port Type DescendingSort by Mode AscendingSort by Mode DescendingSort by Fiber Diameter AscendingSort by Fiber Diameter DescendingSort by Convert From AscendingSort by Convert From DescendingSort by Convert To AscendingSort by Convert To DescendingSort by Color AscendingSort by Color Descending
Molex 106126-1400
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAPTER ZR S LEEVE sm FLANGE BLUE
Data Sheet 160
In Stock
1: $14.54
10: $11.90
100: $11.24
200: $8.60



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Duplex Singlemode LC LC
Molex 106025-3600
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUPL CONN 127MM 90 DEG BOOT 2.0CA
Data Sheet 203
In Stock
1: $15.89
10: $14.30
100: $11.80
500: $11.40
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Duplex Multimode 128 um White
Molex 106127-1400
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP ZR SLV S HUTTER sm FLANGE BLU
Data Sheet 221
In Stock
1: $16.80
5: $16.20
10: $15.60
25: $14.00
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter 2 Duplex Singlemode 900 um LC LC Blue
Molex 106127-0310
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP PBr SLV SHTR SCREW MT BEIGE
Data Sheet 280
In Stock
1: $25.73
5: $25.54
10: $25.35
25: $24.97
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter 2 Duplex Multimode 900 um LC LC Beige
Molex 106123-2200
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC QUAD GREEN ZR SC EN ZR SCREW SHUTTERS
Data Sheet 105
In Stock
1: $25.81
10: $25.17
25: $21.32
50: $20.53
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Duplex Singlemode LC LC Green
Molex 106121-0950
Enlarge
106121-0950

New Product
New Product


Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC 8 PORT EMI AD SNAP MNT W/SHUTTERS
Page 2,778

Data Sheet
59
In Stock
1: $59.31
10: $54.07
100: $47.79
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter 8 Multimode LC LC Blue
Molex 106125-0110
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC ADAPTER DPX BEIGE DPX BEIGE PH.BR.SLV
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $11.33
100: $9.35
300: $9.03
500: $8.72



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Duplex Multimode LC LC
Molex 106127-1200
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP ZR SLV S HTR SCREW MT BLUE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $12.67
5: $12.29
10: $11.92
25: $11.56
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter 2 Duplex 900 um LC LC Blue
Molex 106126-0790
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors METAL LC DPX AD (SC FOOT PRINT) Ph B SLV
Data Sheet 102
In Stock
1: $16.36
10: $15.24
100: $14.68
200: $14.18



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Duplex Singlemode LC LC
Molex 106127-1690
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors FIBER OPTICS
Data Sheet 50
In Stock
1: $20.70
25: $16.79
100: $16.23
250: $15.34
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter 2 Duplex Multimode, Singlemode 900 um LC LC Blue
Molex 106024-2500
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC CONN BFIB 125.5 B CONN BFIB 125.5 BLUE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $21.54
100: $10.76
300: $8.92
500: $7.91



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Singlemode White
Molex 106125-1000
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC AD. DPX LOW PROFI PROFILE BLUE ZR SLV
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $22.44
100: $11.22
300: $9.68
500: $8.15



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Duplex Singlemode LC LC
Molex 106125-1100
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC ADAPTER DPX BLUE R DPX BLUE ZR SLEEVE
Data Sheet 90
In Stock
1: $22.44
100: $11.22
300: $9.71
500: $8.32



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Duplex Singlemode LC LC
Molex 106126-1300
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADPT ZR SLV FIBER OPTICS
Data Sheet 86
In Stock
1: $24.84
10: $23.36
100: $11.68
200: $8.93



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Duplex Singlemode 900 um LC LC Blue
Molex 106127-1450
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP ZR SLV S HUTTER sm FLANGE GRN
Data Sheet 88
In Stock
1: $28.30
5: $28.08
10: $27.87
25: $27.45
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter 2 Duplex Singlemode 900 um LC LC Green
Molex 106127-1300
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP ZR SLV S V SHTR SCREW MT BLUE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $28.93
5: $28.71
10: $28.50
25: $28.07
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter 2 Duplex Multimode, Singlemode 900 um LC LC Blue
Molex 106127-1600
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP ZR SLV M MTL SHTR sm FLG BLUE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $28.93
5: $28.71
10: $28.50
25: $28.07
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter 2 Duplex 900 um LC LC Blue
Molex 106123-0100
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC QUAD BLUE ZR SCR QUAD BLUE ZR SCREW
Data Sheet 67
In Stock
1: $43.49
10: $42.18
25: $19.84
50: $16.35
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Duplex Singlemode LC LC Blue
Molex 106123-0200
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC QUAD ADAP BLUE ZR SCREW SHUTTERS
Data Sheet 40
In Stock
1: $48.90
10: $46.02
25: $33.10
50: $22.32



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Singlemode LC LC
Molex 106121-0300
Enlarge
106121-0300

New Product
New Product


Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC 8 PORT ADAP SNAP MNT W/SHUT BLUE
Page 2,778

Data Sheet
25
In Stock
1: $49.23
10: $44.88
100: $39.67
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter 8 Multimode LC LC Blue
Molex 106024-3500
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC CONN BFIB (MM127) N BFIB (MM127) BEIGE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $7.46
100: $6.46
300: $6.43
500: $6.12



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Multimode White
Molex 106024-3600
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC CONN 90DEG BOOT 1 BOOT 128MM BEIGE 2.0
Data Sheet 65
In Stock
1: $8.37
100: $7.04
300: $6.87
500: $6.85



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Simplex Multimode White
Molex 106024-3400
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC CONN 90DEG BOOT 1 BOOT 128MM BEIGE 1.6
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $8.37
100: $7.04
300: $6.83
500: $6.63



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Simplex Multimode White
Molex 106024-7185
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC CONN 128 45DEG WH 128 45DEG WHITE 2mm
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $8.37
100: $7.04
300: $6.83
500: $6.63



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Simplex Multimode White
Molex 106124-1000
Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors FIBER OPTICS
Data Sheet 34
In Stock
1: $8.84
100: $7.30
300: $6.52
500: $5.75



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters LC Adapter Simplex Singlemode 900 um LC LC Blue
Compare up to 20 parts.
Page: 1234567Next
156