Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback         
    
Cart  
 |    Change Country  Change Location  USD
 
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

All Products > Connectors > Fiber Optic Connectors

Molex LC Multi-Port Connectors

Molex LC Multi-Port Connectors are designed to meet the increasing demand for small form factor, high-density fiber optic connectivity with simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode options. The LC Series decreases space requirements by 50%, over 2.50mm ferrule connectors, without downgrading performance. Molex's 8-Port LC Adapters accept eight simplex connectors, four duplex connectors, or a combination for design flexibility. These adapters are available in snap-mount or screw-mount configurations, ceramic or metal alignment sleeves, and can also be provided with safety shutters on one or both sides to help prevent eye injuries. LC Multi-Port Connectors help data-center and networking equipment manufacturers achieve greater space and cost savings when upgrading from a simplex mode and I/O density is a concern. The offering is ideally suited for data centers, hubs, servers, routers, central office/remote hubs, industrial, military/aerospace, optical DVI, storage servers, LANs, and premise distribution applications.
Learn More

Category   Connectors >  Fiber Optic Connectors

Available Filters 156 Matches  

Product
Reset
 
Port Type
Reset
 
Mode
Reset
 
Fiber Diameter
Reset
 
Color
Reset
 
Number of Positions
Reset
 
Accessory Type
Reset
 
Convert From
Reset
 
Convert To
Reset
 

Compare up to 20 parts.
Page: 1234567Next
Select ImageMouser Part # Mfr. Part # Mfr. Description Documents Availability Pricing
(USD)
Quantity RoHS Product Port Type Mode Fiber Diameter Color Number of Positions Accessory Type Convert From Convert To
Sort by Mouser Part # AscendingSort by Mouser Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. Part # AscendingSort by Mfr. Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. AscendingSort by Mfr. DescendingSort by Availability AscendingSort by Pricing AscendingSort by Pricing DescendingSort by Product AscendingSort by Product DescendingSort by Port Type AscendingSort by Port Type DescendingSort by Mode AscendingSort by Mode DescendingSort by Fiber Diameter AscendingSort by Fiber Diameter DescendingSort by Color AscendingSort by Color DescendingSort by Number of Positions AscendingSort by Number of Positions DescendingSort by Accessory Type AscendingSort by Accessory Type DescendingSort by Convert From AscendingSort by Convert From DescendingSort by Convert To AscendingSort by Convert To Descending
Molex 106025-3600
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUPL CONN 127MM 90 DEG BOOT 2.0CA
Data Sheet 134
In Stock
1: $15.89
10: $14.30
100: $11.80
500: $11.40
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Duplex Multimode 128 um White
Molex 106123-1400
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC QUAD BEIGE MTL S GE MTL SNAP SHUTTERS
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $21.24
10: $20.03
25: $16.99
50: $16.50
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Multimode LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106127-0310
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP PBr SLV SHTR SCREW MT BEIGE
Data Sheet 147
In Stock
1: $25.73
5: $25.54
10: $25.35
25: $24.97
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Multimode 900 um Beige 2 LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106123-0300
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC QUAD ADAP BLUE UE ZR SLV SNAP MNT
Data Sheet 98
In Stock
1: $43.49
10: $40.90
25: $20.84
50: $18.36
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Singlemode LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106121-0950
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC 8 PORT EMI AD SNAP MNT W/SHUTTERS
Page 2,778

Data Sheet
92
In Stock
1: $64.45
10: $54.07
100: $47.79
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Multimode Blue 8 LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106024-5300
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC CONN 126.0SM 2.0 .0SM 2.0 CABLE BLUE
Data Sheet 71
In Stock
1: $11.82
100: $9.15
300: $8.69
500: $8.26



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Simplex Singlemode White
Molex 106126-1350 Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAPTER ZR S LEEVE SCREW MT GREEN
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $11.90
10: $11.09
100: $9.18
200: $8.93



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106024-5600
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC CONN 90DEG BOOT 1 BOOT 126.0 2.0 BLUE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $12.26
100: $9.49
300: $9.01
500: $8.57



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Simplex Singlemode White
Molex 106025-3250
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUPLEX CONNECTOR TOR 3mm CABLE BEIGE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $16.79
10: $16.06
100: $11.42
500: $10.63
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Duplex Multimode White
Molex 106127-1400 Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP ZR SLV S HUTTER sm FLANGE BLU
Data Sheet 121
In Stock
1: $16.80
5: $16.20
10: $15.60
25: $14.00
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode 900 um Blue 2 LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106125-0200
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DPX AD.LOW PROF P H BR BLUE W/RETAINER
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $17.86
100: $9.64
300: $8.58
500: $7.63



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters
Molex 106090-2200
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC APC CONN(125.5) 2 .5) 2.0mm CBL HGH PR
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $18.28
10: $16.62
25: $13.29
50: $12.13
100: $9.14



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors
Molex 106125-0110
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC ADAPTER DPX BEIGE DPX BEIGE PH.BR.SLV
Data Sheet 95
In Stock
1: $18.72
100: $18.15
300: $16.51
500: $14.95



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Multimode LC Adapter LC LC
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DPX AD.LOW PROF ZR GREEN W/RETAINER
100
In Stock
1: $19.34
10: $16.93
100: $11.51
500: $10.93
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Molex 106127-1690 Molex Fiber Optic Connectors FIBER OPTICS
Data Sheet 45
In Stock
1: $20.70
25: $16.79
100: $16.23
250: $15.34
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Multimode, Singlemode 900 um Blue 2 LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106125-1110
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC ADAPTER DPX BEIGE DPX BEIGE ZR SLEEVE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $20.79
100: $11.22
300: $9.99
500: $8.88



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters
Molex 106024-2500 Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC CONN BFIB 125.5 B CONN BFIB 125.5 BLUE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $21.54
100: $20.90
300: $19.17
500: $17.22



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Singlemode White
Molex 106125-1000
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC AD. DPX LOW PROFI PROFILE BLUE ZR SLV
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $22.44
100: $21.76
300: $20.01
500: $17.96



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106125-1100
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC ADAPTER DPX BLUE R DPX BLUE ZR SLEEVE
Data Sheet 90
In Stock
1: $22.44
100: $21.76
300: $20.01
500: $17.96



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106127-1500
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP ZR SLV M TL SHTR SCREW MT BLU
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $22.85
5: $19.99
10: $17.78
25: $16.00
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex 900 um Blue 2 LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106025-3000
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUPLEX CONN 127 M ONN 127 MM 1 6 CABLE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $24.29
10: $22.85
100: $22.18
500: $21.40
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Duplex Multimode White
Molex 106127-0410
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP MTLSLV S SHUTTER SMLANGE BGE
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $24.84
5: $24.47
10: $24.29
25: $24.10
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Multimode 900 um Beige 2 LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106123-2200
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC QUAD GREEN ZR SC EN ZR SCREW SHUTTERS
Data Sheet 49
In Stock
1: $25.81
10: $25.17
25: $21.32
50: $20.53
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode Green LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106123-0400
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC QUAD ADAP BLUE ZR SLV SNAP SHUTTERS
Data Sheet 48
In Stock
1: $25.81
10: $24.06
25: $22.32
50: $21.93
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Singlemode LC Adapter LC LC
Molex 106127-1450
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC DUP ADAP ZR SLV S HUTTER sm FLANGE GRN
Data Sheet 87
In Stock
1: $28.30
5: $28.08
10: $27.87
25: $27.45
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode 900 um Green 2 LC Adapter LC LC
Compare up to 20 parts.
Page: 1234567Next
156
Images are for reference only
See Product Specifications