|    Change Country Change Location USD
 
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars
NEWEST Products

New Fiber Optic

Finisar Corporation Quadwire 100G Active Optic Cables Finisar Corporation Quadwire 100G Active Optic Cables
01/11/2016 -
100Gb/s 4-channel parallel AOCs for storage, data, and HPC interconnectivity.
Learn More
Glenair Eye-Beam™ GLT Fiber Optic Connection System Glenair Eye-Beam™ GLT Fiber Optic Connection System
12/17/2015 -
F/O terminus with 27x standard 9.3 micron fiber core signal, low dB loss
Learn More
Amphenol Traceable Patch Cords Amphenol Traceable Patch Cords
12/11/2015 -
An effective solution for eliminating interconnect errors in dense interconnect environments.
Learn More
Amphenol 943 Multimode Cable Assemblies Amphenol 943 Multimode Cable Assemblies
12/10/2015 -
Available in a wide variety of connector types, cable designs, and lengths.
Learn More
Amphenol MPO Cable Assemblies Amphenol MPO Cable Assemblies
12/10/2015 -
Available in both Singlemode and Multimode fiber types.
Learn More
Amphenol 942 Singlemode Cable Assemblies Amphenol 942 Singlemode Cable Assemblies
12/10/2015 -
Consistently meets or exceeds many of the industry standard requirements.
Learn More
Amphenol OM3/OM4 Duplex LC Cable Assemblies Amphenol OM3/OM4 Duplex LC Cable Assemblies
12/09/2015 -
Available with standard, short or flexible boot options.
Learn More
Amphenol 1.2mm LC Cable Assemblies Amphenol 1.2mm LC Cable Assemblies
05/19/2015 -
Small form factor LC connector enables high panel densities.
Learn More
Molex iPass+™ High Density Active Optical Cables Molex iPass+™ High Density Active Optical Cables
10/14/2014 -
Industry-leading iPass+ HD AOCs supporting next-generation SAS 3.0 signaling requirements.
Learn More
FCI Mini-SAS HD Active Optical Cables FCI Mini-SAS HD Active Optical Cables
04/15/2014 -
Fully compliant to SAS 2.1 and SAS 3.0 industry standards as well as the SFF -8643 interface standard.
Learn More
Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic M12 Cable Assemblies & Connectors Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic M12 Cable Assemblies & Connectors
04/04/2014 -
Provides robust, watertight connections; protects sensitive ferrules & fiber end surfaces during contacting and assembly.
Learn More
Finisar Corporation FCBG110SD1Cxx Cables Finisar Corporation FCBG110SD1Cxx Cables
03/24/2014 -
10Gb/s SFPwire SFP+ active optical cables are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links.
Learn More
3M AOC Assemblies for SFP+ Applications 3M AOC Assemblies for SFP+ Applications
04/17/2013 -
Deliver a single bi-directional channel operating at up to 10.3125 Gbps while using a subtle 240mW (typical) of energy per end.
Learn More
FCI Mini-SAS HD Connectors FCI Mini-SAS HD Connectors
12/06/2012 -
Next-generation SAS storage interfaces for 6GB/s to 12GB/s channel bandwidth requirements.
Learn More
Molex QSFP+ Active Optical Cables Molex QSFP+ Active Optical Cables
06/12/2012 -
Industry-leading AOCs; achieve 40 Gbps data rates over distances up to 10km, uses 30% less power than other brands;
Learn More
CONEC IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors CONEC IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors
03/08/2012 -
Product line includes panel-mounted receptacles, mating plugs, and protective caps.
Learn More