Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback        
View Cart     |     Change Location  USD
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars
Home » NEWEST Products » New by Manufacturer » CONEC » CONEC IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors
NEWEST Products
CONEC IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors

CONEC IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors

CONEC IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors feature a 1/6th turn bayonet coupling for fast and secure mate/unmate. To optimize chemical resistance, UV resistance, and tolerance to physical abuse, CONEC offers IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors in two different housing materials: black plastic and nickel-plated, zinc die-cast. All IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors are duplex LC type, in single-mode, multi-mode, and APC types. IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors product line includes panel-mounted receptacles, mating plugs, and protective caps. Pre-terminated jumper cables including cables suitable for outdoor use and direct burial, in standard lengths from 1 meter to 300 meters are also included. CONEC IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors ensure a continuously secure connection and are dustproof and weatherproof, with a silicone ring seal that makes a watertight connection to the panel. IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors are ideal for communications, security, and surveillance equipment applications, as well as being ODVA-compliant for harsh environment applications such as WiMax, Long Term Evolution (LTE), and Remote Radio Heads using Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA) connectivity.

New! CONEC's IP67 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors now includes Single-Mode (SM) and Multi-Mode (MM) flange-mount style receptacles as well as cable assembly options.

Features
  • 1/6th turn bayonet coupling
  • Two different housing materials
  • Black plastic
  • nickel-plated zinc die-cast
  • Duplex LC type connectors
  • Panel mounted, mating plugs, and protective caps
  • Suitable for outdoor use
Applications
  • Communications
  • Security
  • Surveillance equipment



  • CONEC
  • Connectors|Connector-Fiber Optic