Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback        
View Cart     |     Change Location  USD
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars
NEWEST Products

New Fiber Optics

page: 12
Amphenol PDS-236 Saber Fiber to Copper Converter Amphenol PDS-236 Saber Fiber to Copper Converter
07/11/2014 -
A hybrid connector that can transfer high speed data seamlessly from copper to fiber and from fiber to copper.
Learn More
Finisar Corporation FTLX1772M3BCL Multi-Rate SFP+ Transceiver Finisar Corporation FTLX1772M3BCL Multi-Rate SFP+ Transceiver
07/10/2014 -
Utilize internal transmitter and receiver re-timer IC's to enhance host cards' signal integrity.
Learn More
TE Connectivity Ruggedized Optical Backplane Interconnect System TE Connectivity Ruggedized Optical Backplane Interconnect System
06/23/2014 -
Supports VITA 66.1 Standard system and provides a high-density, blind-mate optical interconnect in a backplane/daughtercard configuration.
Learn More
Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic M12 Cable Assemblies & Connectors Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic M12 Cable Assemblies & Connectors
04/04/2014 -
Provides robust, watertight connections; protects sensitive ferrules & fiber end surfaces during contacting and assembly.
Learn More
Finisar Corporation FCBG110SD1Cxx Cables Finisar Corporation FCBG110SD1Cxx Cables
03/24/2014 -
10Gb/s SFPwire SFP+ active optical cables are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links.
Learn More
Finisar Corporation Finisar FTLD10CE1C 100Gbps Optical Transceiver Finisar Corporation Finisar FTLD10CE1C 100Gbps Optical Transceiver
02/06/2014 -
CXP form factor module with up to 100 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber.
Learn More
Amphenol MT Fiber Ferrules Amphenol MT Fiber Ferrules
01/31/2014 -
Offer a high fiber density in a relatively small cylindrical connector package with all the advantages of the MIL-DTL-38999 Series III connector.
Learn More
Avago Technologies AFBR-24xxxZ Fiber Optic Receivers Avago Technologies AFBR-24xxxZ Fiber Optic Receivers
01/17/2014 -
High EMC resistance, wide receiver dynamic range, and high sensitivity where over temperatures are achievable.
Learn More
Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapters Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapters
12/12/2013 -
Designed to address mechanical-design requirements limiting EMI and Radio Frequency Interference (RFI) emissions from front panels or enclosures.
Learn More
Molex VITA 66.1 Backplane Connectors Molex VITA 66.1 Backplane Connectors
07/26/2013 -
Meets the ANSI-ratified VITA 66.1 specification for VPX architecture. Achieves installation & maintenance simplicity for rugged embedded VPX MIL/AERO backplane applications.
Learn More
Finisar Corporation FTLX1472M3BCL Single Mode, Multi-Rate SFP+ Transceiver Finisar Corporation FTLX1472M3BCL Single Mode, Multi-Rate SFP+ Transceiver
05/15/2013 -
10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable transceiver for 10Gb, multi-rate links up to 10km over G.652 single mode fiber.
Learn More
Finisar Corporation FTLX8573D3BTL Multimode SFP+ Datacom Transceiver Finisar Corporation FTLX8573D3BTL Multimode SFP+ Datacom Transceiver
05/15/2013 -
Industrial Temperature 850nm 10Gb/s SFP+ transceiver for 10G Ethernet links over multimode fiber.
Learn More
Finisar Corporation FTLF8519P3BNL Short-Wavelength SFP Transceiver Finisar Corporation FTLF8519P3BNL Short-Wavelength SFP Transceiver
05/15/2013 -
Offering lowest power SFP for Gigabit Ethernet, with 30 percent power savings.
Learn More
Finisar Corporation FTL410QE2C QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module Finisar Corporation FTL410QE2C QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module
05/15/2013 -
Compliant w/ QSFP+ MSA & IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43 for 100m & 40Gbps links over multimode OM3 fiber.
Learn More
3M AOC Assemblies for SFP+ Applications 3M AOC Assemblies for SFP+ Applications
04/17/2013 -
Deliver a single bi-directional channel operating at up to 10.3125 Gbps while using a subtle 240mW (typical) of energy per end.
Learn More
Avago Technologies Versatile Link POF DC-50MBd Fiber Optic Transmitters & Receivers - Expansion Avago Technologies Versatile Link POF DC-50MBd Fiber Optic Transmitters & Receivers - Expansion
01/07/2013 -
30º tilted package reduces connector strain, eliminating need to bend cables to tight angles to route between boards.
Learn More
Avago Technologies AFBR-81/82 12-Channel Parallel-Fiber-Optics Transmitter/Receiver Avago Technologies AFBR-81/82 12-Channel Parallel-Fiber-Optics Transmitter/Receiver
12/07/2012 -
High performance fiber optics modules for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications.
Learn More
FCI Mini-SAS HD Connectors FCI Mini-SAS HD Connectors
12/06/2012 -
Next-generation SAS storage interfaces for 6GB/s to 12GB/s channel bandwidth requirements that meet or exceed the respective SAS 2.1 and SAS 3.0 specifications.
Learn More
Molex LC Multi-Port Connectors Molex LC Multi-Port Connectors
11/28/2012 -
Accepts eight simplex connectors, four duplex connectors, or a combination for design flexibility.
Learn More
Avago Technologies Versatile Link POF DC-50MBd Fiber Optic Transmitters & Receivers Avago Technologies Versatile Link POF DC-50MBd Fiber Optic Transmitters & Receivers
10/18/2012 -
Compatible w/ TTL logic families, operate any signal from DC to 50MBd, up to 50 meters, w/ 1mm Plastic Optical Fiber.
Learn More
mikroElektronika mikroBUS™ Adapter Click Boards mikroElektronika mikroBUS™ Adapter Click Boards
09/12/2012 -
Revolutionizing how users add new functionality to mikroBUS™ development board w/ zero hardware configuration.
Learn More
Phoenix Contact Fieldbus Components and Systems Phoenix Contact Fieldbus Components and Systems
08/08/2012 -
Provides a clear connection for all automation levels.
Learn More
Emerson Connectivity Solutions RJS-ST31 Optical Transceiver Emerson Connectivity Solutions RJS-ST31 Optical Transceiver
08/08/2012 -
High performance, integrated full duplex data link for bi-directional communication over multimode optical fiber.
Learn More
Molex 106267 Series VersaBeam™ POD Cable Assemblies Molex 106267 Series VersaBeam™ POD Cable Assemblies
07/25/2012 -
Low-profile, 12-fiber parallel optical device module cable assemblies.
Learn More
Emerson Connectivity Solutions LNF-LP11H Low Rider Low Profile Optical Transceiver Emerson Connectivity Solutions LNF-LP11H Low Rider Low Profile Optical Transceiver
07/24/2012 -
For Fast Ethernet multimode optical fiber data links w/ duplex LC connector interface.
Learn More
page: 12