Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback        
View Cart     |     Change Location  USD
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars
Home » Applications & Technologies » Communications Applications & Products Electronics
Applications & Technologies

OPTICAL LINE CARD

OPTICAL MODULE

IP PHONE

Featured Articles
Mouser Electronics
The insatiable demand for increased communication bandwidth is driving the development of new network structures and associated cloud computing architectures...
TE Connectivity
The emergence of faster data rates to keep pace with the demands for data poses a number of technical challenges. While this is not a new or...
Featured Resources

Noise Considerations in High Speed Converter Signal Chains

Analog Devices

Designing in high speed analog signal chains can be challenging with so many noise sources to consider . Whether the frequencies are high speed (>10 MHz ) or low speed, the converter should be viewed as a high speed mixer such that all input pins, regardless of their makeup (such as analog, clock , or power), can allow noise to convolve onto the output spectrum...

Low Inductance Capacitors

AVX

The signal integrity characteristics of a Power Delivery Network (PDN) are becoming critical aspects of board level and semiconductor package designs due to higher operating frequencies, larger power demands, and the ever shrinking lower and upper voltage limits around low operating voltages. These power system challenges are coming from mainstream designs with operating frequencies of...

Altera Arria® V Family of Midrange FPGAs
Altera Arria® V Family of
Midrange FPGAs

Arria FPGAs feature a rich set of memory, logic, and DSP blocks combined with superior signal integrity of up to 12.5Gbps transceivers to allow you to integrate more functions and maximize bandwidth.
Finisar QSFP+ Gen2 Transceiver Modules
Finisar QSFP+ Gen2
Transceiver Modules

The FTL410QE2C is designed for use in 40Gbps links over multimode fiber. This optical transceiver module is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43 for 100 meter links on OM3 fiber.
Molex zQSFP+ High Speed I/O Connectors
Molex zQSFP+ High Speed
I/O Connectors

The zQuad small form-factor Pluggable Plus solution is designed for high-density interconnect applications and supports 100Gbps Ethernet and 100Gbps InfiniBand enhanced data rate applications.
TI Low Power Multi-Rate 2-Ch Retimers
TI Low Power Multi-Rate
2-Ch Retimers

The DS125DF111 retimer has integrated signal conditioning. Each channel independently locks to specific serial data at rates between 9.8 to 12.5Gbps or to any supported sub-rate of these data rates.
IDT FemtoClock Clock Generators
IDT FemtoClock
Clock Generators

A four output clock generator with LVPECL outputs, the IDT8V89704I can generate any one of 4 frequencies from a single crystal or reference clock. Ideal for 10G EPON ONU and 1G/10G OLT Line Cards.
TE Connectivity IMPACT™ Backplane Connector Systems
TE Connectivity IMPACT™ Backplane
Connector Systems

The IMPACT system can help you meet the increased speed and density requirements for future system upgrades and next generation data networking and telecommunications equipment.
More Featured Products
Circuit Protection
Littelfuse - TVS Diode Arrays SPA™Learn More
Bourns - Surge Protection DevicesLearn More
Bourns - Model 1840 DIN Rail Signal and Data Line ProtectorLearn More
STMicroelectronics - ESDAVLC8-1BT2Y Bidirectional TVS DiodeLearn More
Interconnects
3M - Active Optical Cable Assemblies for SFP+Learn More
Bivar - DC Series Deep Channel Card GuidesLearn More
Amphenol Aerospace - MT Series Fiber Optic Connectors Learn More
Passives
AVX - GX0S Series Ultra Broadband CapacitorLearn More
Power
Murata Power Solutions - D1U86G Rack Mount Power SuppliesLearn More
TDK-Lambda - RFE1600 Power SuppliesLearn More


 
Circuit Protection
 
Connectors
 
High Speed Design
 
Passives
 
Telecommunications
 
Analog Devices
 
Avago Technologies
 
AVX
 
Bourns
 
Maxim Integrated
 
Molex
 
On Semi
 
STMicroelectronics
 
TE Connectivity
 
Texas Instruments
 
The Fiber Optic Association