|    Change Country Change Location USD
 
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

All Products > Connectors > Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors are available at Mouser Electronics from industry leading manufacturers.  Mouser is an authorized distributor for many fiber optic connector manufacturers including Belden, FCI, Hirose, Molex, Radiall, TE Connectivity & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of fiber optic connectors below.
Category   Connectors >  Fiber Optic Connectors

Available Filters 5,644 Matches  

Manufacturer
Reset
 
Product
Reset
 
Port Type
Reset
 
Mode
Reset
 
Fiber Diameter
Reset
 
Color
Reset
 
Number of Positions
Reset
 
Accessory Type
Reset
 
Convert From
Reset
 
Convert To
Reset
 

Compare up to 20 parts.
Select ImageMouser Part # Mfr. Part # Mfr. Description Documents Availability Pricing
(USD)
Quantity RoHS Product Port Type Mode Fiber Diameter Color Number of Positions Accessory Type Convert From Convert To
Sort by Mouser Part # AscendingSort by Mouser Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. Part # AscendingSort by Mfr. Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. AscendingSort by Mfr. DescendingSort by Availability AscendingSort by Pricing AscendingSort by Pricing DescendingSort by Product AscendingSort by Product DescendingSort by Port Type AscendingSort by Port Type DescendingSort by Mode AscendingSort by Mode DescendingSort by Fiber Diameter AscendingSort by Fiber Diameter DescendingSort by Color AscendingSort by Color DescendingSort by Number of Positions AscendingSort by Number of Positions DescendingSort by Accessory Type AscendingSort by Accessory Type DescendingSort by Convert From AscendingSort by Convert From DescendingSort by Convert To AscendingSort by Convert To Descending
TE Connectivity / AMP 228046-1 TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors CLIP RETENTION DNP
3,500
In Stock
1: $0.44
25: $0.399
50: $0.355
100: $0.34
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories
TE Connectivity / AMP 228043-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors ACTIVE DEVICE MT DNP
Data Sheet 1,737
In Stock
1: $0.98
25: $0.878
50: $0.841
100: $0.804
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories - - Black Active Device Mount
Avago Technologies HFBR-4503Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors Vers Link Latch Con Grey RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
2,782
In Stock
1: $1.04
10: $0.695
100: $0.556
500: $0.461
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Gray
Avago Technologies HFBR-4531Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors Snap-in FO Crimpless Conn RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
3,502
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $1.04
10: $0.695
100: $0.556
500: $0.461
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
FC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Black Crimpless Connector
Avago Technologies HFBR-4513Z Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors VERS LINK LATCHING C ON blue RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
2,084
In Stock
1: $1.04
10: $0.695
100: $0.556
500: $0.461
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Blue
TE Connectivity / AMP 501084-1 TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors DEVICE RING ADM OP
Data Sheet 1,500
In Stock
1: $1.18
25: $1.06
50: $0.95
100: $0.863
200: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories - - Ring
Avago Technologies HFBR-4535Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors Snap-In FO Connector Crimpless
Data Sheet 2,367
In Stock
1: $1.20
10: $0.803
100: $0.642
500: $0.533
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
FC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Gray Crimpless Connector
TE Connectivity / AMP 228042-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors SING. POS. BULKHEAD DNP
Data Sheet 1,217
In Stock
1: $1.42
25: $1.25
50: $1.14
100: $0.998
250: $0.788



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
TE Connectivity / AMP 6457543-4 TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors BOOT LC ANGLED BLACK
Data Sheet 867
In Stock
1: $1.52
25: $1.33
50: $1.18
100: $1.12
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories - - Black Strain Relief
Avago Technologies HFBR-4506Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors VERSATILE LINK DUPLE X CONN RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
1,359
In Stock
1: $1.77
10: $1.25
100: $0.983
500: $0.819
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
FC Connectors Duplex Singlemode Off White
Avago Technologies HFBR-4505Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors SNAP-IN FO FEED THRU BULK HD RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
1,888
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $1.80
10: $1.20
100: $0.964
500: $0.80
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Singlemode Gray Splice
TE Connectivity / AMP 228088-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors PLUG/RETAIN ASSY DUPLEX DNP
Data Sheet 789
In Stock
1: $2.04
25: $1.78
50: $1.61
100: $1.43
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Duplex 1000 um Black Plug Assembly
TE Connectivity 501381-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors ST RECEPT MULTIMODE
Page 2,635

Data Sheet
935
In Stock
1: $2.30
25: $2.16
50: $2.06
100: $1.97
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Multimode Coupler
TE Connectivity 1374737-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors BOOT ANGLED OPEN LC BEIGE
Data Sheet 403
In Stock
1: $2.31
25: $2.19
50: $2.06
100: $1.94



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Simplex Beige Strain Relief
TE Connectivity / AMP 228433-5
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors .3UM FILM WHITE
Data Sheet 700
In Stock
1: $2.63
10: $2.50
25: $2.38
50: $2.10
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Singlemode White Hand Polishing Film
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502632-7
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors RECEPT,BLKHD,SC,SS BLACK,W/DC
Data Sheet 400
In Stock
1: $2.66
25: $2.41
50: $2.20
100: $2.05
500: $2.00



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Black Coupling Receptacle
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502632-8
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors RECEPT BLKHD SC SS BLUE
Page 2,635

Data Sheet
386
In Stock
1: $3.14
25: $2.69
50: $2.30
100: $2.15
250: $1.99



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Blue Coupling Receptacle
TE Connectivity / AMP 5504632-5
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors RECEPTACLE ASSY SC TO SC
Data Sheet 339
In Stock
1: $4.12
25: $3.85
50: $3.68
100: $3.46
500: $3.10



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Green Coupling Receptacle
TE Connectivity 5502781-4
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors SC/FC COUPLING RECEP
Data Sheet 400
In Stock
1: $4.53
10: $4.19
100: $3.71
250: $3.65
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Black SC FC
TE Connectivity / AMP 5504632-4
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors REC ASSY SC TO SC
Data Sheet 318
In Stock
1: $4.78
25: $4.18
50: $3.72
100: $3.44
500: $3.30



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Blue Coupling Receptacle
TE Connectivity / AMP 6278348-3
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors RECEPTACLE ASSM SC-SC CER
Data Sheet 309
In Stock
1: $5.17
25: $4.69
50: $4.29
100: $4.00
500: $3.89



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Coupling Receptacle
TE Connectivity 2-2064938-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors
Data Sheet 225
In Stock
1: $5.46
25: $4.96
50: $4.55
100: $4.19
500: $3.89



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Kits Duplex Multimode Beige Connector Kit
TE Connectivity 5504008-3
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors CONN KIT STC 125UM
Data Sheet 151
In Stock
1: $6.82
25: $6.65
50: $6.57
100: $6.48
250: $6.26



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
ST Connectors Duplex Multimode 125 um Silver
Molex 106161-3000
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors FIBER OPTICS
Data Sheet 175
In Stock
1: $7.04
100: $5.81
300: $5.19
500: $4.58



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Singlemode Green SC-APC Adapter SC-APC SC-APC
Molex 106152-3000
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors FC ADAP D-HOLE (ZR S D-HOLE (ZR SLV TFK)
Data Sheet 275
In Stock
1: $7.15
10: $6.62
100: $5.62
500: $5.29
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Singlemode Silver FC-APC FC-APC
Compare up to 20 parts.
5644
Images are for reference only
See Product Specifications