Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback         
    
Cart  
 |    Change Country  Change Location  USD
 
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

All Products > Connectors > Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors are available at Mouser Electronics from industry leading manufacturers.  Mouser is an authorized distributor for many fiber optic connector manufacturers including Belden, FCI, Hirose, Molex, Radiall, TE Connectivity & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of fiber optic connectors below.
Category   Connectors >  Fiber Optic Connectors

Available Filters 5,528 Matches  

Manufacturer
Reset
 
Product
Reset
 
Port Type
Reset
 
Mode
Reset
 
Fiber Diameter
Reset
 
Color
Reset
 
Number of Positions
Reset
 
Accessory Type
Reset
 
Convert From
Reset
 
Convert To
Reset
 

Compare up to 20 parts.
Select ImageMouser Part # Mfr. Part # Mfr. Description Documents Availability Pricing
(USD)
Quantity RoHS Product Port Type Mode Fiber Diameter Color Number of Positions Accessory Type Convert From Convert To
Sort by Mouser Part # AscendingSort by Mouser Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. Part # AscendingSort by Mfr. Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. AscendingSort by Mfr. DescendingSort by Availability AscendingSort by Pricing AscendingSort by Pricing DescendingSort by Product AscendingSort by Product DescendingSort by Port Type AscendingSort by Port Type DescendingSort by Mode AscendingSort by Mode DescendingSort by Fiber Diameter AscendingSort by Fiber Diameter DescendingSort by Color AscendingSort by Color DescendingSort by Number of Positions AscendingSort by Number of Positions DescendingSort by Accessory Type AscendingSort by Accessory Type DescendingSort by Convert From AscendingSort by Convert From DescendingSort by Convert To AscendingSort by Convert To Descending
TE Connectivity 1-5503971-3
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors STRAIN RELIEF SC/FC RED
Data Sheet 500
In Stock
1: $0.52
25: $0.47
50: $0.43
100: $0.40
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories - - Red Strain Relief
TE Connectivity / AMP 502128-9
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors STRAIN RELIEF 2.5BAY BLACK BP
Data Sheet 629
In Stock
1: $0.64
25: $0.605
50: $0.58
100: $0.483
200: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories - - Black Strain Relief
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502871-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors PROT COVER SC NO LOGO BLK
Data Sheet 439
In Stock
1: $0.65
25: $0.59
50: $0.55
100: $0.52
250: $0.493



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories - - Black Cover
Hirose Connector Fiber Optic Connectors FIBER OPTIC CONN CAP
Data Sheet 455
In Stock
1: $0.73
10: $0.552
100: $0.483
500: $0.46
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Simplex Adapter Cap
Avago Technologies HFBR-4535Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors Snap-In FO Connector Crimpless
Data Sheet 952
In Stock
1: $1.04
10: $0.695
100: $0.556
500: $0.461
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
FC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Gray Crimpless Connector
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502667-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors STRAIN RLF RA BLK
Data Sheet 138
In Stock
1: $1.39
25: $1.27
50: $1.18
100: $1.11
250: $1.06



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories - - Black Strain Relief
Avago Technologies HFBR-4506Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors VERSATILE LINK DUPLE X CONN RoHS
Page 190

Data Sheet
496
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $1.77
10: $1.25
100: $0.983
500: $0.819
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
FC Connectors Duplex Singlemode Off White
Hirose Connector HSC-D Hirose Connector Fiber Optic Connectors FO CONN SPLIT SLEEVE
Data Sheet 274
In Stock
1: $1.96
10: $1.60
100: $1.53
250: $1.38
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories - - 1 Split Sleeve
TE Connectivity / AMP 1278705-3
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors BOOT OPEN ANGLE SIM BLACK
Data Sheet 207
In Stock
1: $2.19
25: $1.86
50: $1.78
100: $1.70
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Black Strain Relief
TE Connectivity / AMP 504021-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors KIT CPL RECEP 2.5MMBNT ST BP
Data Sheet 231
In Stock
1: $2.21
100: $1.83
500: $1.74
1,000: $1.63
2,000: $1.45



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Kits Multimode, Singlemode Silver Coupling Receptacle
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502780-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors COUPLING RECPT KIT SC/ST-TYPE
Data Sheet 89
In Stock
1: $2.29
25: $2.20
50: $2.15
100: $2.08
500: $2.00



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Blue SC ST-Style
Molex 106102-0000
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors MT-RJ ADAPTER MT-RJ ADAPTER
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $2.36
10: $2.25
100: $2.09
500: $1.96



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Singlemode MT-RJ Adapter MT-RJ MT-RJ
TE Connectivity 5502781-3
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors ADPT SC - FC SIMPLEX
Data Sheet 125
In Stock
1: $2.48
25: $2.33
50: $2.18
100: $2.06
500: $1.97



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Beige SC FC
TE Connectivity 5502781-8
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors CPL REC 2.5MM HYB SC FC BP
Data Sheet 153
In Stock
1: $2.66
25: $2.41
50: $2.20
100: $2.05
500: $2.00



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Blue SC FC
TE Connectivity 5502781-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors CPL RECEP,2.5MM HYBRID,SC,FC
Data Sheet 295
In Stock
1: $2.66
25: $2.41
50: $2.20
100: $2.05
500: $2.00



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Blue SC FC
TE Connectivity 503677-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors KIT CONN CER BNT OM(W/MTL NUT)
Data Sheet 91
In Stock
1: $3.04
25: $2.76
50: $2.53
100: $2.34
500: $1.97



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
ST Connectors Multimode 125 um
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502780-3
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors SC/ST-TYPE CPLNG RCPT KIT
Data Sheet 250
In Stock
1: $3.20
25: $2.89
50: $2.67
100: $2.54
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Beige SC ST-Style
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502780-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors ADAPTER SC/ST-TYPE
Data Sheet 244
In Stock
1: $3.22
10: $2.86
25: $2.50
50: $2.14
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode Black SC ST-Style
TE Connectivity / AMP 5492458-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors KIT, MM, CER, 125UM
Data Sheet 87
In Stock
1: $3.40
25: $3.09
50: $2.83
100: $2.62
500: $2.20



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
ST Connectors Multimode 125 um
TE Connectivity / AMP 504662-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors KIT DUP REC MM BLKHD ST/ST
Data Sheet 52
In Stock
1: $3.48
100: $3.46
500: $3.43
1,000: $3.41



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Multimode Light Almond Coupler
Phoenix Contact 1841161
 Enlarge
Phoenix Contact Fiber Optic Connectors MC 1.5/10-LWL 1.5-3.5
Data Sheet 104
In Stock
1: $3.77
10: $3.67
25: $3.57
50: $3.43
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transparent 10
TE Connectivity / AMP 1918266-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors CONN KIT LC SM 1.6-2.MM SIM
Data Sheet 60
In Stock
1: $3.78
25: $3.45
50: $3.20
100: $3.03
250: $2.87



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Kits Simplex Singlemode Blue Connector Kit
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors PROTECTIVE TUBING PROTECTIVE TUBING
Data Sheet 100
In Stock
1: $3.92
10: $3.53
100: $2.06
500: $1.88



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories - - Lapping Film
Molex 106110-0000
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors ST ADAPTER ZR SLEEVE ADAPTER (ZR SLEEVE)
Data Sheet 90
In Stock
1: $3.97
10: $3.31
100: $3.05
500: $2.84
1,000: $2.65



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Singlemode Black ST Adapter ST ST
Molex 106113-1000
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors ST ADAPTER MTL PLSTIC SLEEVE
Data Sheet 118
In Stock
1: $3.97
10: $3.75
100: $3.62
500: $3.51
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Multimode Silver ST Adapter ST ST
Compare up to 20 parts.
5528
Images are for reference only
See Product Specifications