Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback         
    
Cart  
 |    Change Country  Change Location  USD
 
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

All Products > Connectors > Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors are available at Mouser Electronics from industry leading manufacturers.  Mouser is an authorized distributor for many fiber optic connector manufacturers including Belden, FCI, Hirose, Molex, Radiall, TE Connectivity & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of fiber optic connectors below.
Category   Connectors >  Fiber Optic Connectors

Available Filters 5,502 Matches  

Manufacturer
Reset
 
Product
Reset
 
Accessory Type
Reset
 
Number of Positions
Reset
 
Port Type
Reset
 
Mode
Reset
 
Fiber Diameter
Reset
 
Convert From
Reset
 
Convert To
Reset
 
Color
Reset
 

Compare up to 20 parts.
Select ImageMouser Part # Mfr. Part # Mfr. Description Documents Availability Pricing
(USD)
Quantity RoHS Product Accessory Type Number of Positions Port Type Mode Fiber Diameter Convert From Convert To Color
Sort by Mouser Part # AscendingSort by Mouser Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. Part # AscendingSort by Mfr. Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. AscendingSort by Mfr. DescendingSort by Availability AscendingSort by Pricing AscendingSort by Pricing DescendingSort by Product AscendingSort by Product DescendingSort by Accessory Type AscendingSort by Accessory Type DescendingSort by Number of Positions AscendingSort by Number of Positions DescendingSort by Port Type AscendingSort by Port Type DescendingSort by Mode AscendingSort by Mode DescendingSort by Fiber Diameter AscendingSort by Fiber Diameter DescendingSort by Convert From AscendingSort by Convert From DescendingSort by Convert To AscendingSort by Convert To DescendingSort by Color AscendingSort by Color Descending
CONEC 17-300670
 Enlarge
CONEC Fiber Optic Connectors SM IP67 Dplx LC Recp DCst-Flng Mnt no Cap
Page 1,554

Data Sheet
42
In Stock
1: $35.00
5: $29.47
10: $27.84
20: $26.09
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Duplex Singlemode 34 mm Nickel
CONEC 17-300390
 Enlarge
CONEC Fiber Optic Connectors MM IP67 Dplx LC Rcpt Die Cast w/Cap
Data Sheet 36
In Stock
1: $44.05
10: $35.03
25: $33.01
50: $31.56



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Duplex Multimode 34 mm Nickel
Radiall Fiber Optic Connectors RACCORD R2CT PLUG-PLUG MM
30
In Stock
1: $58.99
5: $54.95
10: $52.78
25: $49.68
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Radiall Fiber Optic Connectors RACCORD R2CT PLUG-PLUG SM
30
In Stock
1: $58.99
5: $54.95
10: $52.78
25: $49.68
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
TE Connectivity / AMP 228433-9
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors 15UM FILM,DRK GRAY
Data Sheet 861
In Stock
1: $2.00
25: $1.82
50: $1.67
100: $1.54
500: $1.30



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
No

Accessories Hand Polishing Film Gray
Amphenol Aerospace CF-599711-01S
 Enlarge
CF-599711-01S

New Product
New Product


Amphenol Aerospace Fiber Optic Connectors Jam nut REC SZ 11 Single Cavity
Page 3,181

Data Sheet
10
In Stock
1: $153.11
5: $150.10



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
No

MT38999 Connectors 1 - Multimode, Singlemode -
TE Connectivity 1918403-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors BOOT, LC, SHORT BEIGE
Data Sheet 1,000
In Stock
1: $0.26
25: $0.24
50: $0.22
100: $0.20
500: $0.196



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Strain Relief Beige
TE Connectivity / AMP 1374728-1 TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors DUPLEX CLIP BLUE
Data Sheet 845
In Stock
1: $0.38
100: $0.35
500: $0.344
1,000: $0.313
2,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Clip Duplex Singlemode Blue
TE Connectivity / AMP 1-5503971-0
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors STRAIN RLF SC/FC BLK
Data Sheet 677
In Stock
1: $0.44
25: $0.41
50: $0.38
100: $0.36
250: $0.337



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Strain Relief Black
TE Connectivity 501457-4
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors BOOT STRAIN RELIEF 2.5BAY BEIG
Data Sheet 1,082
In Stock
1: $0.47
100: $0.329
500: $0.313
1,000: $0.258
2,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Strain Relief - - Beige
TE Connectivity / AMP 2-5503971-3
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors STRAIN RELIEF SC/FC BLACK
Data Sheet 497
In Stock
1: $0.52
25: $0.47
50: $0.43
100: $0.40
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Strain Relief - - Black
TE Connectivity 1-5503971-3
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors STRAIN RELIEF SC/FC RED
Data Sheet 500
In Stock
1: $0.52
25: $0.47
50: $0.43
100: $0.40
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Strain Relief - - Red
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502871-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors PROT COVER SC NO LOGO BLK
Data Sheet 1,189
In Stock
1: $0.65
25: $0.59
50: $0.55
100: $0.52
250: $0.493



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Cover - - Black
Hirose Connector Fiber Optic Connectors FIBER OPTIC CONN CAP
Data Sheet 455
In Stock
1: $0.73
10: $0.552
100: $0.483
500: $0.46
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Adapter Cap Simplex
3M Electronic Specialty 6192A-254X-2D5
 Enlarge
3M Electronic Specialty Fiber Optic Connectors 2MIC 3M254X LF AO 2ML 5XNH 500X TELCOM
Data Sheet 503
In Stock
1: $0.83
25: $0.784
100: $0.725
500: $0.656
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Polishing Film - - Green
Avago Technologies HFBR-4513Z Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors VERS LINK LATCHING C ON blue RoHS
Page 190

Data Sheet
1,400
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $1.04
10: $0.695
100: $0.556
500: $0.461
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Blue
TE Connectivity 228087-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors DNP PLUG 1000 MICRON
Data Sheet 901
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $1.20
25: $0.99
50: $0.95
100: $0.91
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Plug Assembly Simplex 1000 um Black
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502667-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors STRAIN RLF RA BLK
Data Sheet 138
In Stock
1: $1.39
25: $1.27
50: $1.18
100: $1.11
250: $1.06



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Strain Relief - - Black
Avago Technologies HFBR-4506Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors VERSATILE LINK DUPLE X CONN RoHS
Page 190

Data Sheet
606
In Stock
1: $1.77
10: $1.25
100: $0.983
500: $0.819
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
FC Connectors Duplex Singlemode Off White
Hirose Connector HSC-D Hirose Connector Fiber Optic Connectors FO CONN SPLIT SLEEVE
Data Sheet 274
In Stock
1: $1.96
10: $1.60
100: $1.53
250: $1.38
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Split Sleeve 1 - -
TE Connectivity / AMP 504021-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors KIT CPL RECEP 2.5MMBNT ST BP
Data Sheet 383
In Stock
1: $2.21
100: $1.83
500: $1.74
1,000: $1.63
2,000: $1.45



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Kits Coupling Receptacle Multimode, Singlemode Silver
TE Connectivity / AMP 5502780-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors COUPLING RECPT KIT SC/ST-TYPE
Data Sheet 89
In Stock
1: $2.29
25: $2.20
50: $2.15
100: $2.08
500: $2.00



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode SC ST-Style Blue
TE Connectivity 5502781-3
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors ADPT SC - FC SIMPLEX
Data Sheet 125
In Stock
1: $2.48
25: $2.33
50: $2.18
100: $2.06
500: $1.97



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode SC FC Beige
TE Connectivity / AMP 228433-5
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors .3UM FILM WHITE
Data Sheet 200
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $2.63
10: $2.50
25: $2.38
50: $2.10
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Hand Polishing Film Singlemode White
TE Connectivity 5502781-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors CPL RECEP,2.5MM HYBRID,SC,FC
Data Sheet 295
In Stock
1: $2.66
25: $2.41
50: $2.20
100: $2.05
500: $2.00



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Multimode SC FC Blue
Compare up to 20 parts.
5502
Images are for reference only
See Product Specifications