Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback        
View Cart     |     Change Location  USD
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

Mouser Part #:
517-6B2A-0412A-0
Manufacturer Part #:

6B2A-0412A-0

Manufacturer:

Description: Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers QSFP+ PLGBLE TRNSCVR 4CH, 12/8 MPO
Lifecycle: New Product: New from this manufacturer.
PDF Data Sheet
 
Images are for reference only
See Product Specifications
Share |
Manufacturer: 3M
Product Category: Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers
RoHS: RoHS Compliant Details
Product: Transceivers
Data Rate: 10 GBd
Wavelength: 850 nm
Operating Supply Voltage: 3.3 V
Maximum Operating Temperature: + 70 C
Minimum Operating Temperature: 0 C
Series: 6B2A Series
Application: Ethernet
Brand: 3M Electronic Solutions Division
Connector Type: MTP (MPO)
Fiber Type: Multimode
Form Factor, or Case Style: QSFP
Mounting Style: Panel
Peak Wavelength: 850 nm
Part # Aliases: 80-0012-6559-6
Log In to create a note about this product or see notes that you previously created on this product.
Real Time Availability
Stock:
Non-Stocked

On Order:   

Factory Lead-Time: 12 Weeks  


Enter Quantity:

 
    Minimum: 1
Multiples: 1
Pricing (USD)
  1: $279.29
  10: $272.98
  25: $262.48
  100: Quote

To add to a project, please Log In.

121159121 142615838 146259450