Contact Mouser (USA)  (800) 346-6873     |     Feedback         
    
Cart  
 |    Change Country  Change Location  USD
 
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

All Products > Optoelectronics > Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers
Category   Optoelectronics >  Fiber Optics >  Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers

Available Filters 1,015 Matches  

Manufacturer
Reset
 
Product
Reset
 
Data Rate
Reset
 
Wavelength
Reset
 
Maximum Output Current
Reset
 
Operating Supply Voltage
Reset
 
Maximum Operating Temperature
Reset
 
Minimum Operating Temperature
Reset
 
Package / Case
Reset
 
Series
Reset
 
Packaging
Reset
 

Compare up to 20 parts.
Select ImageMouser Part # Mfr. Part # Mfr. Description Documents Availability Pricing
(USD)
Quantity RoHS Product Data Rate Wavelength Maximum Output Current Operating Supply Voltage Maximum Operating Temperature Minimum Operating Temperature Package / Case Series Packaging
Sort by Mouser Part # AscendingSort by Mouser Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. Part # AscendingSort by Mfr. Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. AscendingSort by Mfr. DescendingSort by Availability AscendingSort by Pricing AscendingSort by Pricing DescendingSort by Product AscendingSort by Product DescendingSort by Data Rate AscendingSort by Data Rate DescendingSort by Wavelength AscendingSort by Wavelength DescendingSort by Maximum Output Current AscendingSort by Maximum Output Current DescendingSort by Operating Supply Voltage AscendingSort by Operating Supply Voltage DescendingSort by Maximum Operating Temperature AscendingSort by Maximum Operating Temperature DescendingSort by Minimum Operating Temperature AscendingSort by Minimum Operating Temperature DescendingSort by Package / Case AscendingSort by Package / Case DescendingSort by Series AscendingSort by Series DescendingSort by Packaging AscendingSort by Packaging Descending
Finisar FTL4C1QM1C
 Enlarge
FTL4C1QM1C

New Product
New Product


Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 10km Multirate QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Page 196

Data Sheet
3
In Stock
1: $2,159.94
5: $2,076.26



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 44.6 GBd 1337.5 nm 3.3 V + 70 C 0 C
Finisar FTLX2071D333
 Enlarge
FTLX2071D333

New Product
New Product


Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 10km Multirate SFP+ Bidirectional 1331nm
Page 196

Data Sheet
7
In Stock
1: $258.67
5: $252.11
10: $247.03
25: $238.03
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 10.5 GBd 1331 nm 3.3 V + 85 C - 40 C
Finisar FTLX2071D327
 Enlarge
FTLX2071D327

New Product
New Product


Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 10km Multirate SFP+ Bidirectional 1271nm
Page 196

Data Sheet
7
In Stock
1: $258.67
5: $252.11
10: $247.03
25: $238.03
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 10.5 GBd 1271 nm 3.3 V + 85 C - 40 C
Finisar FCLF-8521-3
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 3.3V, RJ-45 conn w/ serial ID, 100m
Page 196

Data Sheet
965
In Stock
1: $64.97
5: $64.29
10: $62.26
25: $58.40
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 1.25 GBd 3.13 V to 3.47 V + 85 C 0 C Tray
Avago Technologies AFBR-709SMZ
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 10GE SFP+ SR, Gen4
Data Sheet 398
In Stock
1: $94.69
2: $91.53
5: $89.95
10: $86.80
25: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 10 GBd 850 nm 3.3 V + 85 C - 40 C SFP-20 Tray
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN, 10GBASE-LR/LW 1200SM-LL-L 10km
Page 196

Data Sheet
223
In Stock
1: $167.63
5: $163.38
10: $160.08
25: $154.25
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 9.95 GBd to 10.5 GBd 1355 nm 3.14 V to 3.46 V + 70 C - 5 C Tray
Avago Technologies SP000063855
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers SFH 551/1-1V
Data Sheet 3,414
In Stock
1: $12.77
10: $11.44
25: $10.01
50: $8.87
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Receivers 5 MBd 700 nm 50 mA 5 V + 85 C - 40 C Bulk
Avago Technologies HFBR-1414TZ Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Low Cost Hi Pwr STT FO Tx-Pb Free
Page 190

Data Sheet
1,203
In Stock
1: $20.53
10: $18.40
25: $16.10
50: $14.26
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transmitters 160 MBd 820 nm 5 V + 85 C - 40 C - Tube
Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers GigE 1x/2x FC, 2.128 Gb/s trnscvr, 550m
Page 196

Data Sheet
678
In Stock
1: $36.17
5: $35.01
10: $34.45
25: $32.50
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 2.125 GBd 850 nm 3.15 V to 3.46 V + 85 C - 40 C Tray
Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 1310nmFP GigE 1x FC 1.25Gb/s trnscvr10km
Page 196

Data Sheet
595
In Stock
1: $64.59
5: $64.00
10: $62.01
25: $58.19
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 1.25 GBd 1310 nm 3 V to 3.6 V + 85 C - 40 C Tray
Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 3.3V, RJ-45 conn w/ serial ID, 100m
Page 196

Data Sheet
271
In Stock
1: $68.76
5: $68.12
10: $66.01
25: $61.94
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 1.25 GBd 3.13 V to 3.47 V + 85 C - 40 C Tray
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN 10GBASE-SR/SW 1200Mx-SNL-I trnscvr
Page 196

Data Sheet
298
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $82.64
5: $80.62
10: $77.96
25: $74.28
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 9.95 GBd to 10.5 GBd 860 nm 3.14 V to 3.46 V + 70 C 0 C Tray
Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN 10GBASE-SR/SW 1000BASE-SX trnscvr
Page 196

Data Sheet
216
In Stock
1: $87.41
5: $85.27
10: $82.45
25: $78.57
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 9.95 GBd to 10.3 GBd 860 nm 3.14 V to 3.46 V + 70 C 0 C Tray
Finisar FTLX1471D3BTL
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN, 10GBASE-LR 1200 1200SM-LL-L 10km
Page 196

Data Sheet
106
In Stock
1: $195.08
5: $190.14
10: $186.31
25: $179.52
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 9.95 GBd to 10.5 GBd 1355 nm 3.14 V to 3.46 V + 85 C - 40 C Tray
Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN 10GBASE-LW/LR,1 1200SM-LL-L 10km
Page 196

Data Sheet
85
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $197.97
5: $192.95
10: $189.07
25: $182.18
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 8.5 GBd, 9.95 GBd to 11.3 GBd 1330 nm 3.14 V to 3.46 V + 75 C - 5 C Tray
Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers 2x/4x/8x FC 8.5 Gb/s trnscvr LC conn 10km
Page 196

Data Sheet
116
In Stock
1: $232.65
5: $226.76
10: $222.19
25: $214.09
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 8.5 GBd 1345 nm 3 V to 3.6 V + 85 C - 5 C Tray
Avago Technologies AFCT-701SDDZ
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Transceiver
Data Sheet 190
In Stock
1: $275.90
2: $269.69
10: $268.19
25: $259.31
50: Quote



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 10 GBd 1310 nm 3.3 V + 70 C 0 C SFP-20
Finisar FTLX1812M3BCL
 Enlarge
Finisar Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Multi-rate trnscvr single mode, 3.3/5V
Page 196

Data Sheet
21
In Stock
1: $1,008.18
5: $970.00
10: $953.31
25: Quote



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transceivers 8.5 GBd to 11.32 GBd 1565 nm 3.13 V to 3.46 V, 4.75 V to 5.25 V + 70 C 0 C Tray
Avago Technologies SP000063814
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers SFH 756V
Data Sheet 1,741
In Stock
1: $11.77
10: $10.59
25: $8.47
100: $7.26
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transmitters 10 MBd 650 nm 3 V + 85 C - 40 C Bulk
Avago Technologies HFBR-2521Z Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers V-LINK HORIZ 5MBd RC VR RoHS
Page 190

Data Sheet
1,696
In Stock
1: $11.77
10: $10.59
25: $8.47
100: $7.26
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Receivers 5 MBd 660 nm 25 mA 5 V + 85 C - 40 C - Tube
Avago Technologies HFBR-1521Z Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Versatile Link Horiz 5MBd Tx RoHS
Page 190

Data Sheet
1,367
In Stock
1: $11.77
10: $10.59
25: $8.47
100: $7.26
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transmitters 5 MBd 660 nm 5.1 mA 5 V + 85 C - 40 C - Tube
Avago Technologies AFBR-2624Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers V-Link Horz 50MBd 50m POF, 3.3/5 V
Page 190

Data Sheet
811
In Stock
1: $18.90
10: $16.94
25: $14.83
50: $13.13
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Receivers 50 MBd 650 nm 3.3 V + 85 C - 40 C
Avago Technologies HFBR-1412TMZ Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Low Cost Std FO Tx M tl Pt Pb-Free
Page 190

Data Sheet
600
In Stock
1: $20.53
10: $18.40
25: $16.10
50: $14.26
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transmitters 5 MBd 820 nm 25 mA 5 V + 85 C - 40 C - Tube
Avago Technologies HFBR-1414Z Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Low Cost Hi Power ST FO Tx-Pb Free
Page 190

Data Sheet
562
In Stock
1: $20.53
10: $18.40
25: $16.10
50: $14.26
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Transmitters 5 MBd 820 nm 25 mA 5 V + 85 C - 40 C - Tube
Avago Technologies HFBR-2412Z Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers Low Cost 5MBd ST FO Rx-Pb Free
Page 190

Data Sheet
601
In Stock
1: $20.53
10: $18.40
25: $16.10
50: $14.26
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Receivers 5 MBd 820 nm 25 mA 5 V + 85 C - 40 C Tube
Compare up to 20 parts.
1015
Images are for reference only
See Product Specifications