|    Change Country Change Location USD
 
United States United States

Please confirm your currency selection:

US Dollars

All Products > Optoelectronics > Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors are available at Mouser Electronics from industry leading manufacturers.  Mouser is an authorized distributor for leading fiber optic connector manufacturers such as 3M, Avago, Belden, FCI, Glenair, Hirose, Molex, Panduit, TE Connectivity & more. Please view our large selection of fiber optic connectors and fiber optic connector accessories below.
Category   Optoelectronics >  Fiber Optics >  Fiber Optic Connectors

Available Filters 5,810 Matches  

Manufacturer
Reset
 
Product
Reset
 
Port Type
Reset
 
Mode
Reset
 
Fiber Diameter
Reset
 
Color
Reset
 
Number of Positions
Reset
 
Accessory Type
Reset
 
Convert From
Reset
 
Convert To
Reset
 

Compare up to 20 parts.
Select ImageMouser Part # Mfr. Part # Mfr. Description Documents Availability Pricing
(USD)
Quantity RoHS Product Port Type Mode Fiber Diameter Color Number of Positions Accessory Type Convert From Convert To
Sort by Mouser Part # AscendingSort by Mouser Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. Part # AscendingSort by Mfr. Part # DescendingSort by Mfr. AscendingSort by Mfr. DescendingSort by Availability AscendingSort by Pricing AscendingSort by Pricing DescendingSort by Product AscendingSort by Product DescendingSort by Port Type AscendingSort by Port Type DescendingSort by Mode AscendingSort by Mode DescendingSort by Fiber Diameter AscendingSort by Fiber Diameter DescendingSort by Color AscendingSort by Color DescendingSort by Number of Positions AscendingSort by Number of Positions DescendingSort by Accessory Type AscendingSort by Accessory Type DescendingSort by Convert From AscendingSort by Convert From DescendingSort by Convert To AscendingSort by Convert To Descending
TE Connectivity / AMP 5504655-1
 Enlarge
5504655-1

New Product
New Product


TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors KIT, SC, DPX, SM, 3
Data Sheet 20
In Stock
1: $11.52
10: $10.46
25: $9.58
50: $8.85
100: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SC Connectors Duplex Singlemode Blue
TE Connectivity 2000973-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors Connector Kit Bkplane MT VITA 66.1
Page 1,640

Data Sheet
15
In Stock
1: $650.27
5: $624.60



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
2 Position
TE Connectivity 2000974-1
 Enlarge
2000974-1

New At Mouser
New At Mouser


TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors 2P V66.1 MODULE CARD PLUG CONNECTOR KIT
Page 1,640

Data Sheet
15
In Stock
1: $627.14
5: $555.69



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Connector Shell Kits 2 Position
Avago Technologies HFBR-4531Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors Snap-in FO Crimpless Conn RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
5,742
In Stock
1: $1.04
10: $0.695
100: $0.556
500: $0.461
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
FC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Black Crimpless Connector
Avago Technologies HFBR-4503Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors Vers Link Latch Con Grey RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
3,954
In Stock
1: $1.04
10: $0.695
100: $0.556
500: $0.461
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
SC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Gray
Avago Technologies HFBR-4501Z Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors SNAP-IN FO LINK CONN ECTOR TX RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
10,531
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $1.20
10: $0.803
100: $0.642
500: $0.533
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Simplex Singlemode Gray
Avago Technologies HFBR-4511Z Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors SNAP-IN FO LINK CONN ECTOR RX. RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
15,280
In Stock
1: $1.20
10: $0.803
100: $0.642
500: $0.533
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Simplex Singlemode Blue
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors VERS LINK LATCHING D X CONN RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
2,725
In Stock
1: $1.77
10: $1.25
100: $0.983
500: $0.819
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Duplex Multimode Gray
Avago Technologies HFBR-4515Z Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors SNAP-IN FO FEED THRU BULKHEAD RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
2,160
In Stock
1: $1.80
10: $1.20
100: $0.964
500: $0.80
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Singlemode Blue Splice
Avago Technologies HFBR-4505Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors SNAP-IN FO FEED THRU BULK HD RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
3,258
In Stock
1: $1.80
10: $1.20
100: $0.964
500: $0.80
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Singlemode Gray Splice
TE Connectivity 504021-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors ST COUPLING RECEP
Page 2,635

Data Sheet
1,219
In Stock
More Info Available
1: $2.44
25: $2.27
50: $2.12
100: $1.93
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode Red Coupler
Avago Technologies HFBR-4593Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors VERS LINK DUPLEX Polishing Kit
Data Sheet 1,477
In Stock
1: $5.27
10: $3.95
100: $3.20
250: $2.90
500: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Kits Duplex Polishing Kit
TE Connectivity 1828619-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors Single-Mode Recept Fiber Optic
Page 1,519

Data Sheet
365
In Stock
1: $19.11
5: $17.77
10: $15.12
25: $14.64
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Duplex Singlemode Black Receptacle Kit
3M Electronic Specialty 6100-W
 Enlarge
3M Electronic Specialty Fiber Optic Connectors 125 UM ST HOT MELT
Data Sheet 472
In Stock
1: $8.99
25: $7.49
50: $7.20
100: $6.14
200: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
ST Connectors Simplex Multimode White
Molex 106115-2100
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors LC - LC ADAPTER DUPLEX SNAP MNT
Data Sheet 115
In Stock
1: $23.33
10: $18.92
100: $17.28
500: $16.78
1,000: Quote



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode LC Adapter LC LC
Glenair 181-001-126 Glenair Fiber Optic Connectors COMMERCIAL
Data Sheet 19
In Stock
1: $175.48
2: $161.98
5: $150.41
10: $140.38
25: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Accessories Socket Termini
Avago Technologies HFBR-4533Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors ACCESSORIES RoHS
Data Sheet 5,550
In Stock
1: $1.04
10: $0.695
100: $0.556
500: $0.461
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
FC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Blue Crimpless Connector
TE Connectivity 1828619-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors Multi-Mode Recept Fiber Optic
Page 1,519

Data Sheet
493
In Stock
1: $19.80
5: $18.59
10: $18.38
25: $17.78
50: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Duplex Multimode Black Receptacle Kit
Molex 106115-1110
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors EMI ADPTR SCW MT ZR METAL DOOR
Data Sheet 270
In Stock
1: $25.84
10: $20.95
100: $19.13
500: $18.58
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode LC Adapter LC LC
TE Connectivity / AMP 6457567-4
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity / AMP Fiber Optic Connectors ADPTR DUP LC SR-SR
Page 2,635

Data Sheet
424
In Stock
1: $7.75
25: $6.70
50: $6.69
100: $6.51
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode Blue Coupling Adapter
TE Connectivity 6828099-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors CO KIT SC MM SIM TGHT
Data Sheet 130
In Stock
1: $14.56
25: $13.30
50: $12.33
100: $11.66
250: $11.04



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Kits Simplex Multimode Beige Connector Kit
TE Connectivity 502750-1
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors ST COUPLING RECEPT SM MM KIT
Page 2,635

Data Sheet
733
In Stock
1: $4.98
25: $4.53
50: $4.15
100: $3.83
250: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Duplex Singlemode Coupler
TE Connectivity 1828618-2
 Enlarge
TE Connectivity Fiber Optic Connectors Fiber Optic Connect Single-Mode
Data Sheet 93
In Stock
1: $31.22
5: $30.01
10: $28.98
25: $24.65



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
LC Connectors Duplex Singlemode Black Plug Kit
Molex 106152-3000
 Enlarge
Molex Fiber Optic Connectors FC ADAP D-HOLE (ZR S D-HOLE (ZR SLV TFK)
Data Sheet 455
In Stock
1: $7.15
10: $6.62
100: $5.62
500: $5.29
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Adapters Simplex Singlemode Silver FC-APC FC-APC
Avago Technologies HFBR-4532Z
 Enlarge
Avago Technologies Fiber Optic Connectors Latching FO Crimples s Conn RoHS
Page 197

Data Sheet
3,782
In Stock
1: $1.20
10: $0.803
100: $0.642
500: $0.533
1,000: View



Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
FC Connectors Simplex Singlemode Black Crimpless Connector
Compare up to 20 parts.
5810
Images are for reference only
See Product Specifications